01789201914 enquiries@capc.uk.com

General Data Protection Regulation

How will my data be used?

Your personal data submitted on this form will be used by CAPC to contact you to discuss your requirements.

Will it be shared with anyone?

Depending on your requirements it may be necessary to share your personal data under secure conditions with approved representatives and partners of CAPC in order to provide advice from qualified advisers. However your data will not be transferred outside of the European Economic Area.

How long will you keep my data?

Data received as part of initial enquiries is normally kept for two years before being deleted. If you do proceed with a full application for a mortgage, protection or other product, your personal data will be retained for longer. Please see the full Privacy Policy for further details.

What if I have a complaint?

If you are not happy about how your personal data has been processed, please email enquiries@capc.uk.com or call 01789201914. If you are still not satisfied, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioners Office (ICO) as the UK regulatory for data protection. Further details about the ICO can be found at https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public/.

What are my rights with regards to my personal data?

You can ask for a copy of your personal data we process, for your data to be deleted, or for a copy of your data in electronic format, or withdraw your consent simply by contacting enquiries@capc.uk.com, or by contacting 01789201914.

We use cookies on this website to give you the best experience we can. To find out how to turn off cookies, have a look at our privacy & cookies policy